About

Kk. My name’s Kelly and I like stuff that you may or may not like, but who knows? Maybe we can become BFFs… *creepy stare*

So… WOOT WOOT! YAY! That’s basically it… oh and I’m a girl with telekinetic abilities that will blow your socks off! Nah. I’m joking. I’m basically a normal dude in Melbourne, Australia that just wants to create a blog so that I can spend half my life on here. (yeah I know, way to have a life). Hey, at least I’m not like this:

(haha I’m too poor)

On to other stuff, on this blog I’ll probably write about: books, movies (like what I saw and stuff), if I manage to get enough people reading this shitty blog (oh, I might swear) I can get people to recommend me stuff (which will probably never happen, but oh well, a girl can only hope) which is half the reason why I even got a blog….

I’ll probably post some crap about what’s happening in my life as well… so yeah. I hope you don’t leave me after this… (:

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s